Headline

Pellentesque non sem porttitor, porttitor eros eget, lobortis lacus eugiat vitae augue non, tincidunt posuere

Senior Interleague Squad

2018 SS&A OMFNL Interleague coaches Jon Henry and Bradley Murray have announced an initial 43-man training squad for the upcoming AFL Victoria Worksafe Community Championships match against the Western Region Football League on Saturday, 19th of May at Yarrawonga’s JC Lowe Oval.

All 10 O&M clubs feature in the squad which boasts a wide range of experience and youth.

The squad is as follows:

ALBURY: Daniel Cross, Luke Daly, Michael Duncan, Kieran Ellis, Charles Gaylard, Brayden O’Hara, Elliott Powell.

COROWA-RUTHERGLEN: Jack Schilg.

LAVINGTON: Martin Brennan, Brant Dickson, Jonathon Spina, Tom Hargreave, Luke Garland, Nicholas Meredith.

MYRTLEFORD: Christian Burgess, Matt Dussin, Lachlan Dale, Elijah Wales.

NORTH ALBURY: Shaun Mannagh, Isaac Muller, Lachlan Taylor-Nugent, Christopher Schmidt.

WANGARATTA: Jamie Anderson, Matthew Grossman, Michael Bordignon, Michael Newton, Nick Richards, Daniel Sharrock, Dylan Van Berlo.

WANGARATTA ROVERS: Shane Gaston.

WODONGA: Shaun Flanigan.

WODONGA RAIDERS: Brodie Filo, Jarrod Hodgkin, Jydon Neagle, Matthew Neagle, Jordan Rouse, Bradley St John.

YARRAWONGA: Tyler Bonat, Ryan Bruce, Lachlan Howe, Brandon Symes, Harrison Wheeler, Mark Whiley.

 

U19 Interleague Squad

2018 SS&A OMFNL U19 Interleague coach Darren Hovey has announced a strong initial 39-man training squad for the upcoming AFL Victoria Worksafe Community Championship U19 match against the Western Region Football League on Saturday 19th of May at Yarrawonga’s JC Lowe Oval.

All 10 Ovens & Murray clubs feature in the squad.

The U18 squad is as follows:

ALBURY: Fraser Duryea, Jake Gaynor, Rhys King, Tristan Mann, Ben McIntosh, Tom O’Brien.

COROWA-RUTHERGLEN: Jed Griffen, Jack Schilg, Tyler Spencer.

LAVINGTON: Logan Hamilton, Michael Oates, Liam Ross.

MYRTLEFORD: Darcy Chellew, William Quirk, Wayland Wales.

NORTH ALBURY: Jack Penny, Joel Roberson.

WANGARATTA: Fraser Ellis, Joe Richards, Harrison Smart, Jordan Storer.

WANGARATTA ROVERS: Will Christie, Ed Dayman, Eli Holland-Dean.

WODONGA: Connor Brodie, Hamish Hallahan, Harry Pole, Rory Quinn.

WODONGA RAIDERS: Daniel Bond, Cooper Daly, Will Donaghey, Jaxon Neagle, Blayke St John.

YARRAWONGA: Ryan Bruce, Matt Casey, Macauley Lonergan, Isaac McMillan, Ronan Pritchard, Zack Smith.